OGSA
We Grow Golf.
ogsa.ca
2017 Assistants Tournament
Sep 21, 2017
Location: Springfield Golf & Country Club
Date: Sep 21, 2017
Website:
Host: Assistant Superintendent - Ryan Judd; Superintendent - Ray Dlugokecki
Cost: $110 - OGSA Members; $130 Non-OGSA Members
Includes:

Lunch, dinner, golf & carts and prizes.

Team Prizes for 1st, 2nd, & 3rd

Followed by a numbered draw - Open to Member and Non Member Assistants and Techs.

On Course Challenges & Prizes - Open to Class C & F Members only.

Deadline: Sep 14, 2017
Agenda:

Registration         10:00 AM

Lunch                   11:00 AM

Shot Gun Start     11:30 AM

Steak Dinner Buffet & Prizes to follow

Registration:

 

 

 

Details:
GOLFER 1 GOLFER 2 GOLFER 3 GOLFER 4
Ryan Judd - Springfield G&CC Ken Graham - Ontario Seed Co. Virginia Kinney - Mad River GC Dalton Rowbotham - Mad River GC
Dan Denbok - Blue Mountain G&CC Greg Koebel - Blue Mountain G&CC Chris Nelson - BrettYoung Guest
Joel Archambault - Listowel GC Steven Masaro -  Copetown Woods GC Ryan Campbell - Hamilton G&CC Clayton Campbell - Hamilton G&CC
Jeremy Hubbard - Pike Lake Golf Centre Ltd. Paul Lenartowich - Skyway Lawn Equipment Ltd. Darren Fritz - Kincardine GC John Mellor - The Club at Westlinks
Sean Harney - Hidden Lake GC Todd Joel - Hidden Lake GC Kip Keith - RattleSnake Point GC Christine Kumagai - RattleSnake Point GC
Chris Bouwers - Credit Valley G&CC Matthew Nixon - Credit Valley G&CC Kathleen Harris - Credit Valley G&CC Spencer Murphy - The Toronto GC
Scott Sibbilin - Victoria Park East GC Jason Sewell - Turf Care Products Canada Chris Schuurmans - Victoria Park GC Gary Tate - Plant Products Inc.
Alex O'Hara - Wyndance GC Delky Dozzi - Nobleton Lakes GC Tyler Szela - St Thomas G&CC Zack Stevens - Summit G&CC
Greg Brown - Essex G&CC James Raynor - Vanden Bussche Irrigation Stephen Hicks - Brantford G&CC Jordan Kitchen - Hamilton G&CC
Aaron Hill - Osprey Valley Golf Scott Littleton - Osprey Valley Golf Peter Kemp - Osprey Valley Golf Chris LeCour - Turfgrass Canada, A Division of Target Specialty Products
Kyle Young - Whitevale GC Matthew Davidson - Islington GC John Adach - Islington GC Brad Phillips - Islington GC
Jeff DeShiffert - The Toronto GC Tim Lea - The Toronto GC Steve Fierheller - The Toronto GC Jason D'Andrea - Duke Equipment Ltd, GC
Jacob Martin - Deer Ridge GC Rob Astley - Whistle Bear GC Jeremy Krueger - Westmount G&CC Sean VanBeurden - Westmount G&CC
Lesley Thomas - Scarboro G&CC Stephen Denis - Scarboro G&CC Dennis Kim - Scarboro G&CC Andrew Kline - Scarboro G&CC
Rob Lewis - Deer Creek Golf & Banquet Facility Gerry Fox - Dalewood GC Ben Collins - Glen Cedars GC Shaemos Campbell - Pheasant Run GC
Amanda Frend - Ladies' GC of Toronto Carol Turner - Ladies' GC of Toronto Keith Bartlett - Bayer Matt Legg - Weston G&CC
Dan North - Angus Glen GC Brad Normand - Plant Products Inc. Kyle Whitman - Goodwood GC Mike Jackson - York Downs G&CC
Jeremy Phillips - Turf Care Products Jordan Barber - Beacon Hall GC Jeff Cardwell - Beacon Hall GC Bill Martel - Turf Care Products Canada
Philip Song - Lambton G&CC Paul Grotier - Engage Agro Corp. Matt Read - Lambton G&CC Michael Patrick - St Andrew's East G&CC
Tyler Plant - West Haven G&CC Mike Burch - Forest City National GC Mike Kehoe - Nutrite Brad Adams
Mike Bradley - Crosswinds G&CC Derek Brooker - Duke Equipment Ltd, GC Paul Peterson - Legends on the Niagara Craig McCutcheon - Turfgrass Canada, A Division of Target Specialty Products
Kevin Doyle - GCSAA Field Rep Ken Tilt - Trafalgar G&CC Kevin Kobzan - Donalda Club Jason Cooper - Donalda Club
Duncan Kirk - Tangle Creek G&CC Steve Percy - Galt CC Yanik Mayer - Granite GC Dan Brousseau - Granite GC

 

Golf Format:

4 PERSON SCRAMBLE

AT LEAST 2 DRIVES MUST BE USED FOR EACH PLAYER

Other Description:

Details:
GOLFER 1 GOLFER 2 GOLFER 3 GOLFER 4
Ryan Judd - Springfield G&CC Ken Graham - Ontario Seed Co. Virginia Kinney - Mad River GC Dalton Rowbotham - Mad River GC
Dan Denbok - Blue Mountain G&CC Greg Koebel - Blue Mountain G&CC Chris Nelson - BrettYoung Guest
Joel Archambault - Listowel GC Steven Masaro -  Copetown Woods GC Ryan Campbell - Hamilton G&CC Clayton Campbell - Hamilton G&CC
Jeremy Hubbard - Pike Lake Golf Centre Ltd. Paul Lenartowich - Skyway Lawn Equipment Ltd. Darren Fritz - Kincardine GC John Mellor - The Club at Westlinks
Sean Harney - Hidden Lake GC Todd Joel - Hidden Lake GC Kip Keith - RattleSnake Point GC Christine Kumagai - RattleSnake Point GC
Chris Bouwers - Credit Valley G&CC Matthew Nixon - Credit Valley G&CC Kathleen Harris - Credit Valley G&CC Spencer Murphy - The Toronto GC
Scott Sibbilin - Victoria Park East GC Jason Sewell - Turf Care Products Canada Chris Schuurmans - Victoria Park GC Gary Tate - Plant Products Inc.
Alex O'Hara - Wyndance GC Delky Dozzi - Nobleton Lakes GC Tyler Szela - St Thomas G&CC Zack Stevens - Summit G&CC
Greg Brown - Essex G&CC James Raynor - Vanden Bussche Irrigation Stephen Hicks - Brantford G&CC Jordan Kitchen - Hamilton G&CC
Aaron Hill - Osprey Valley Golf Scott Littleton - Osprey Valley Golf Peter Kemp - Osprey Valley Golf Chris LeCour - Turfgrass Canada, A Division of Target Specialty Products
Kyle Young - Whitevale GC Matthew Davidson - Islington GC John Adach - Islington GC Brad Phillips - Islington GC
Jeff DeShiffert - The Toronto GC Tim Lea - The Toronto GC Steve Fierheller - The Toronto GC Jason D'Andrea - Duke Equipment Ltd, GC
Jacob Martin - Deer Ridge GC Rob Astley - Whistle Bear GC Jeremy Krueger - Westmount G&CC Sean VanBeurden - Westmount G&CC
Lesley Thomas - Scarboro G&CC Stephen Denis - Scarboro G&CC Dennis Kim - Scarboro G&CC Andrew Kline - Scarboro G&CC
Rob Lewis - Deer Creek Golf & Banquet Facility Gerry Fox - Dalewood GC Ben Collins - Glen Cedars GC Shaemos Campbell - Pheasant Run GC
Amanda Frend - Ladies' GC of Toronto Carol Turner - Ladies' GC of Toronto Keith Bartlett - Bayer Matt Legg - Weston G&CC
Dan North - Angus Glen GC Brad Normand - Plant Products Inc. Kyle Whitman - Goodwood GC Mike Jackson - York Downs G&CC
Jeremy Phillips - Turf Care Products Jordan Barber - Beacon Hall GC Jeff Cardwell - Beacon Hall GC Bill Martel - Turf Care Products Canada
Philip Song - Lambton G&CC Paul Grotier - Engage Agro Corp. Matt Read - Lambton G&CC Michael Patrick - St Andrew's East G&CC
Tyler Plant - West Haven G&CC Mike Burch - Forest City National GC Mike Kehoe - Nutrite Brad Adams
Mike Bradley - Crosswinds G&CC Derek Brooker - Duke Equipment Ltd, GC Paul Peterson - Legends on the Niagara Craig McCutcheon - Turfgrass Canada, A Division of Target Specialty Products
Kevin Doyle - GCSAA Field Rep Ken Tilt - Trafalgar G&CC Kevin Kobzan - Donalda Club Jason Cooper - Donalda Club
Duncan Kirk - Tangle Creek G&CC Steve Percy - Galt CC Yanik Mayer - Granite GC Dan Brousseau - Granite GC

 

This event is no longer accepting registrations.