OGSA
We Grow Golf.
ogsa.ca
2018 Assistants Tournament
Sep 18, 2018
Location: Listowel Golf Club
Date: Sep 18, 2018
Website:
Host: Joel Archambault & Chad Adamson
Cost: $110.00 Members $130.00 Non Members
Includes:

Lunch, Golf & Cart, Prizes and Dinner

The prize table is for all Golf Course Personnel Assistant and Technicians, both members and non-members.  (numbers to be handed out at registration).

Team prizes are awarded to the full team, regardless of membership status (Includes non members and supplier members).

On course competitions are open to OGSA Class C & F members only.

Deadline: Sep 12, 2018
Agenda:

Registration   10:00 AM

Lunch             11:00 AM

Shotgun          11:30 AM

Registration:

Please note - if you work for a supplier member of OGSA you can register at the member rate, regardless of whether you are a designated representative or not.

Details:

 

Registrants to date:  Club / Company
Aaron Campbell Turf Care Products Canada
Jason Sewell Turf Care Products Canada
Ken Tilt Trafalgar G&CC
Brad Miller Granite GC
Scott White Syngenta
Yanik Mayer Granite GC
Robert Astley Whistle Bear GC
Dan Gelder Devil's Pulpit Golf Association
Andrea Gelinas Devil's Pulpit Golf Association
Mike Kehoe Nutrite
Joel Archambault Listowel GC
Chad Adamson Listowel GC
Jason Cooper Donalda Club
Brad Phillips Donalda Club
Colin MacLellan Vanden Bussche Irrigation
Rob Lewis Deer Creek GC
Ryan Judd Springfield G&CC
Ken Graham Ontario Seed Company
John Trelford Ontario Seed Company
Jon MacLeefe Barrie CC
Marc China St. George's G&CC
Jacob Rafuse Idylwylde G&CC
Michael Patrick St. Andew's East G.C 
Jason D'Andrea G.C. Duke Equipment Ltd.
Andrew Crow G.C. Duke Equipment Ltd.
Dalton Rowbotham Mad River GC
Philip Song Lambton G&CC
Sean May Mad River GC
Tyler Swaine Lambton G &CC
Paul Powers Brantford G&CC
Stephen Hicks Brantford C&CC
Mike McGhee GT Golf & Turf
Chad Oberle Hamilton G&CC
Clayton Campbell Hamilton G&CC
Daniel Sliasas St. Catharines G&CC
Jake Martin Deer Ridge GC
Steve McCowan Bluewater GC
Tyler Plant West Haven GC
Chris Lecour Target Specialty Products
Steven Rabski Bayview G&CC
Evan Rodgers Islington GC
Matt Davidson Islington GC
Greg Brown Essex G&CC
James Raynor Vanden Bussche Irrigation
Stephen Fierheller The Toronto Golf Club
Jeff DeShiffert The Toronto Golf Club
Tim Lea The Toronto Golf Club
Jason Finch Cobble Beach Golf Links
Jeremy Hubbard Cobble Beach Golf Links
Jeremy Krueger Westmount G&CC
Matt Eastman Mississaugua G&CC
Keith Bartlett Bayer
Chris Nelson Brett Young
Scott Horsburgh Plant Products
Scott Fiddes Turf Care Products Canada
Shaemos Campbell  Pheasant Run GC 
Ben Collins Glen Cedars  GC
Tyler Szela St. Thomas G&CC
Duncan McIlhone Galt Country Club
Dylan Vickers Galt Country Club
Daren Fritz Kincardine GC
Jordan Barber Beacon Hall GC
Jeff Cardwell Beacon Hall GC
Ryan Campbell Beach Grove G&CC
Jamie Laird Cutten Fields
Ryan Marangoni Cutten Fields
Gerry Fox Dalewood GC
Gary Schultz Plant Products
   

 

Golf Format:

4 person scramble.  At least 2 drives must be used for each player

Team prizes for 1st 2nd and 3rd.

A numbered draw will be held for the prize tables, numbers will be handed out at registration

Other Description:

Details:

 

Registrants to date:  Club / Company
Aaron Campbell Turf Care Products Canada
Jason Sewell Turf Care Products Canada
Ken Tilt Trafalgar G&CC
Brad Miller Granite GC
Scott White Syngenta
Yanik Mayer Granite GC
Robert Astley Whistle Bear GC
Dan Gelder Devil's Pulpit Golf Association
Andrea Gelinas Devil's Pulpit Golf Association
Mike Kehoe Nutrite
Joel Archambault Listowel GC
Chad Adamson Listowel GC
Jason Cooper Donalda Club
Brad Phillips Donalda Club
Colin MacLellan Vanden Bussche Irrigation
Rob Lewis Deer Creek GC
Ryan Judd Springfield G&CC
Ken Graham Ontario Seed Company
John Trelford Ontario Seed Company
Jon MacLeefe Barrie CC
Marc China St. George's G&CC
Jacob Rafuse Idylwylde G&CC
Michael Patrick St. Andew's East G.C 
Jason D'Andrea G.C. Duke Equipment Ltd.
Andrew Crow G.C. Duke Equipment Ltd.
Dalton Rowbotham Mad River GC
Philip Song Lambton G&CC
Sean May Mad River GC
Tyler Swaine Lambton G &CC
Paul Powers Brantford G&CC
Stephen Hicks Brantford C&CC
Mike McGhee GT Golf & Turf
Chad Oberle Hamilton G&CC
Clayton Campbell Hamilton G&CC
Daniel Sliasas St. Catharines G&CC
Jake Martin Deer Ridge GC
Steve McCowan Bluewater GC
Tyler Plant West Haven GC
Chris Lecour Target Specialty Products
Steven Rabski Bayview G&CC
Evan Rodgers Islington GC
Matt Davidson Islington GC
Greg Brown Essex G&CC
James Raynor Vanden Bussche Irrigation
Stephen Fierheller The Toronto Golf Club
Jeff DeShiffert The Toronto Golf Club
Tim Lea The Toronto Golf Club
Jason Finch Cobble Beach Golf Links
Jeremy Hubbard Cobble Beach Golf Links
Jeremy Krueger Westmount G&CC
Matt Eastman Mississaugua G&CC
Keith Bartlett Bayer
Chris Nelson Brett Young
Scott Horsburgh Plant Products
Scott Fiddes Turf Care Products Canada
Shaemos Campbell  Pheasant Run GC 
Ben Collins Glen Cedars  GC
Tyler Szela St. Thomas G&CC
Duncan McIlhone Galt Country Club
Dylan Vickers Galt Country Club
Daren Fritz Kincardine GC
Jordan Barber Beacon Hall GC
Jeff Cardwell Beacon Hall GC
Ryan Campbell Beach Grove G&CC
Jamie Laird Cutten Fields
Ryan Marangoni Cutten Fields
Gerry Fox Dalewood GC
Gary Schultz Plant Products
   

 

This event is no longer accepting registrations.