OGSA
We Grow Golf.
ogsa.ca
2019 Can Am Challenge
May 06, 2019
Location: Essex Golf & Country Club
Date: May 06, 2019
Website:
Host: Chris Andrejicka
Cost: $135 Member $150 Non Member
Includes:

Full Breakfast, Dinner, Golf & Prizes

Dinner, Closest to the Pins, and Longest Drives sponsored by:  

 

 

 

Deadline: Apr 30, 2019
Agenda:

9:30 AM     Registration opens

10:00 AM   Breakfast is available

11:30 AM    Shotgun

Cash Bar following golf

5:00/5:30 PM - Dinner

Registration:

Register online at the link below

Details:

Registrants to Date

GOLFER 1 GOLFER 2 CAN/US
Chris Andrejicka - Essex G&CC Kevin Collier - RiverBend Golf Community CAN
Everette Nieuwkoop - Brett Young Barry Cleary - Acton GC CAN
Rob Field - Brett Young Rhod Trainor - Hamilton G&CC CAN
Tim Armstrong - Plant Products Jessica Aytoun - Sutton Creek GC CAN
Jason Boyce - Smuggler's Glen GC Cam Shaw - GTI CAN
John Pickard - Maple City GC Peter Atkinson - Atkinson Irrigation LTD. CAN
Gary Schultz - Plant Products Joel Henderson - Sarnia G&CC CAN
Dr. Joe Vargas - MSU Ryan Beauchamp - Syngenta USA
Randy Hooper - OGSA AA member Gregg Menard - Wildwood GC CAN
Jeremy Phillips - Turf Care Products Jason Crawford - Eagle's Nest GC CAN
Chad Kuzawa - EarthWorks Carbon Based Fertility Jared Milner - Meadowbrook CC USA
Adam Ikamas - MiGCSA John Fulling - Kalamazoo Country Club USA
Kelly Barnet - Brett Young Paul Lemieux  - Kingsville GC CAN
Robert Ackermann - Weston G&CC   CAN
Steve Percy - Ambassador GC Steve Hatch - Seven Lakes GC CAN
Rob Pylar - Bayer   USA
Phil Owen - Retired Greg Pattinson - Highland Meadows GC USA
Dan Friesen - Orchardview GC Vince Gagnier - Rochester Place CAN
Kevin Doyle - GCSAA Shane Conroy - GCSAA USA
Scott Pratt - Allturf LTD Dave Paterson - Summit GC CAN
Stephen Carrier - Spartan Distributors Ryan Moore - Forest Lake CC USA
Andrew Crow - G.C. Duke Equipment Ltd. Mike Giblin - Willow Valley GC CAN
John Alpaugh - Allturf LTD Mark Prieur - Allturf Ltd. CAN
Jason D'Andrea - G.C Duke Al Schwemler - The Toronto GC CAN
Doug Wilson - Blackhorse GC Mark Durand - OSC CAN
Greg Brown - Essex G&CC Matt Legg - Weston G&CC CAN
Corrie Almack - Almack Agronomic Services Inc.   CAN
Dan Dingman - Birmingham CC Gregg Matthews - Target Spec. Prod. USA
Tom Gill - Spartan Distributors Inc. Gary Thommes - Redrun GC USA
Steve Forrest - Hills-Forest-Smith Golf Course Architects   USA
Cory Janzen - Westmount G&CC Keith Bartlett - Bayer CAN
Dan Ardley - Woodland Hills CG Dave Harrison - Woodland Hills GC CAN
John St. Aubin - Woodland Hills GC Will St. Aubin - Woodland Hills GC CAN
Chris Wilczynski - C.W. Golf Architecture LLC John Grey - Stoneycroft Hills Club USA
Tyler Cooper - Forest Lake CC Doug Johanningsmeier - Harrell's USA
Todd Currie - West Haven G & CC James Raynor - VandenBussche Ir. CAN
Nate Holenbeck - Franklin Hills CC Brian Schweihofer - Franklin Hills CC USA
Andrew Gilroy - Harrell's  Terry Poley - Pine Lake CC USA
Gary Gravett - Goderich Sunset GC Kirk Stewart - Goderich Sunset GC CAN
Mark Schneider - Nutrite   CAN
Thomas A. Nikolai Ph.D - MSU   USA


 

Golf Format:

Ryder Cup Format

 

Americans wear Blue (hats and or shirts)

Canadians wear Red  (hats and or shirts)

You will be informed if modifications need to be made to your team.

Should you wish to be partnered with someone, please identify this at the time you register, or call the OGSA office.

Other Description:

Details:

Registrants to Date

GOLFER 1 GOLFER 2 CAN/US
Chris Andrejicka - Essex G&CC Kevin Collier - RiverBend Golf Community CAN
Everette Nieuwkoop - Brett Young Barry Cleary - Acton GC CAN
Rob Field - Brett Young Rhod Trainor - Hamilton G&CC CAN
Tim Armstrong - Plant Products Jessica Aytoun - Sutton Creek GC CAN
Jason Boyce - Smuggler's Glen GC Cam Shaw - GTI CAN
John Pickard - Maple City GC Peter Atkinson - Atkinson Irrigation LTD. CAN
Gary Schultz - Plant Products Joel Henderson - Sarnia G&CC CAN
Dr. Joe Vargas - MSU Ryan Beauchamp - Syngenta USA
Randy Hooper - OGSA AA member Gregg Menard - Wildwood GC CAN
Jeremy Phillips - Turf Care Products Jason Crawford - Eagle's Nest GC CAN
Chad Kuzawa - EarthWorks Carbon Based Fertility Jared Milner - Meadowbrook CC USA
Adam Ikamas - MiGCSA John Fulling - Kalamazoo Country Club USA
Kelly Barnet - Brett Young Paul Lemieux  - Kingsville GC CAN
Robert Ackermann - Weston G&CC   CAN
Steve Percy - Ambassador GC Steve Hatch - Seven Lakes GC CAN
Rob Pylar - Bayer   USA
Phil Owen - Retired Greg Pattinson - Highland Meadows GC USA
Dan Friesen - Orchardview GC Vince Gagnier - Rochester Place CAN
Kevin Doyle - GCSAA Shane Conroy - GCSAA USA
Scott Pratt - Allturf LTD Dave Paterson - Summit GC CAN
Stephen Carrier - Spartan Distributors Ryan Moore - Forest Lake CC USA
Andrew Crow - G.C. Duke Equipment Ltd. Mike Giblin - Willow Valley GC CAN
John Alpaugh - Allturf LTD Mark Prieur - Allturf Ltd. CAN
Jason D'Andrea - G.C Duke Al Schwemler - The Toronto GC CAN
Doug Wilson - Blackhorse GC Mark Durand - OSC CAN
Greg Brown - Essex G&CC Matt Legg - Weston G&CC CAN
Corrie Almack - Almack Agronomic Services Inc.   CAN
Dan Dingman - Birmingham CC Gregg Matthews - Target Spec. Prod. USA
Tom Gill - Spartan Distributors Inc. Gary Thommes - Redrun GC USA
Steve Forrest - Hills-Forest-Smith Golf Course Architects   USA
Cory Janzen - Westmount G&CC Keith Bartlett - Bayer CAN
Dan Ardley - Woodland Hills CG Dave Harrison - Woodland Hills GC CAN
John St. Aubin - Woodland Hills GC Will St. Aubin - Woodland Hills GC CAN
Chris Wilczynski - C.W. Golf Architecture LLC John Grey - Stoneycroft Hills Club USA
Tyler Cooper - Forest Lake CC Doug Johanningsmeier - Harrell's USA
Todd Currie - West Haven G & CC James Raynor - VandenBussche Ir. CAN
Nate Holenbeck - Franklin Hills CC Brian Schweihofer - Franklin Hills CC USA
Andrew Gilroy - Harrell's  Terry Poley - Pine Lake CC USA
Gary Gravett - Goderich Sunset GC Kirk Stewart - Goderich Sunset GC CAN
Mark Schneider - Nutrite   CAN
Thomas A. Nikolai Ph.D - MSU   USA


 

This event is no longer accepting registrations.