OGSA
We Grow Golf.
ogsa.ca
2019 Pro/ Super Challenge
Jun 03, 2019
Location: Summit Golf Club, Richmond Hill
Date: Jun 03, 2019
Website:
Host: Superintendent, Dave Paterson, Golf Professional, Ian Leggatt
Cost: 390.00 per pair
Includes:

Breakfast, Lunch, Golf, Carts and Prizes

Deadline: May 28, 2019
Agenda:

7:30 AM Registration Opens, Breakfast is available

8:30AM  Shotgun

Cocktails following the round - cash bar

1:30 PM - Lunch

Registration:

Open to OGSA Superintendents, Associate and Assistant Superintendents, and Associate and Head Golf Professionals

Please ensure you are aware of club rules and regulations, as well as dress codes.        

 

 
Details:
Superintendent Golf Professional Club
Dave Paterson Ian Leggatt Summit GC
Manuel Fernandes Ian Crebbin York Downs GC
Jason Hanna Donovan Fraser Credit Valley G&CC
Stephen Hicks Dan Poort Brantford G&CC
Scott Heron Jeff Long The Toronto Hunt
Patrick Gutelius Chris Neale The Toronto Hunt
Mark Prieur Fraser McIntyre OGSA
Chris Dew Adam Brown National Golf Club of Can.
Richard Butler Brent Goodman St. Andrew's East G & CC
Mike Giblin Joe Cupido Willow Valley GC
John McLinden Padraig Kelly Ladies GC of Toronto
Kevin Collier Tyler Vaillant Riverbend Golf Community
Darren Little Justin O'Leary Cedar Brae GC
Dave Tascone Craig Seeler Granite Ridge Golf Club 
Jonathan Smith Jeremy Broom Mississaugua Golf & Country Club
Owen Russell Frank Marando Markland Wood Golf Club 
David Hunter Trevor Hay TPC Toronto at Osprey Valley
Scott Brook Ryan Jackson TPC Toronto at Osprey Valley
Andrew Neider Ryan Barry Deerhurst Resort
Jim Flett Jordan Nathan Muskoka Lakes Golf & Country Club
Robert Bell John Young Copper Creek Golf Club

 

Golf Format:

Pro’s from each team are responsible for their scorecard.

Superintendents use 2/3 of handicap.

Team Skins Game (Team Low Gross Score) $20.00 per team

Other Description:

Details:
Superintendent Golf Professional Club
Dave Paterson Ian Leggatt Summit GC
Manuel Fernandes Ian Crebbin York Downs GC
Jason Hanna Donovan Fraser Credit Valley G&CC
Stephen Hicks Dan Poort Brantford G&CC
Scott Heron Jeff Long The Toronto Hunt
Patrick Gutelius Chris Neale The Toronto Hunt
Mark Prieur Fraser McIntyre OGSA
Chris Dew Adam Brown National Golf Club of Can.
Richard Butler Brent Goodman St. Andrew's East G & CC
Mike Giblin Joe Cupido Willow Valley GC
John McLinden Padraig Kelly Ladies GC of Toronto
Kevin Collier Tyler Vaillant Riverbend Golf Community
Darren Little Justin O'Leary Cedar Brae GC
Dave Tascone Craig Seeler Granite Ridge Golf Club 
Jonathan Smith Jeremy Broom Mississaugua Golf & Country Club
Owen Russell Frank Marando Markland Wood Golf Club 
David Hunter Trevor Hay TPC Toronto at Osprey Valley
Scott Brook Ryan Jackson TPC Toronto at Osprey Valley
Andrew Neider Ryan Barry Deerhurst Resort
Jim Flett Jordan Nathan Muskoka Lakes Golf & Country Club
Robert Bell John Young Copper Creek Golf Club

 

Click here to Register Online